Model Rule 4.3
[…] 10. See, e.g., Fla. Stat. Section 90.5021 (stating, in part, that “A communication between a lawyer and a client acting as a fiduciary is privileged and protected from disclosure … to the same extent as if the client were not acting as a fiduciary”); N.Y.C.P.L.R. Section 4503(a)(2) (“in the absence of an agreement between the attorney and the personal representative to the contrary, [n]o beneficiary of the estate is, or shall be treated as, the client of the attorney solely by reason of his status as beneficiary”; personal representative defined to include a trustee); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. Section 5815.16(B) (“Any communication between an attorney and a client who is acting as a fiduciary is privileged and protected from disclosure to third parties to whom the fiduciary owes fiduciary duties to the same extent as if the client was not acting as a fiduciary”).