ETP Liquidation Watch List - November 2013

Select a company name to view more information.





TKRNameAsset Class AUM1Y Perf
BXDBBarclays ETN+SHORT B S&P 500Equity2,283,379-53.64%
JEMBarclays GEMS INDEX ETNCurrency872,808-2.22%
CVOLC-Tracks Linked to the CVOLT Index ETNMulti Asset3,437,324-85.69%
TYDDirexion Daily 10-Year Treasury Bull 3x Shares ETFFixed Income3,849,800-8.48%
TOTSDirexion Daily Total Market Bear 1X Shares ETFEquity2,390,024-25.02%
FUEELEMENTS SM Linked to the MLCX Biofuels Index ETNCommodities1,045,000-13.71%
FSGFactorShares 2X: Gold Bull/S&P500 Bear ETFMulti Asset2,700,270-71.47%
FOLFactorShares 2X: Oil Bull/S&P500 Bear ETFMulti Asset1,010,202-44.35%
FSAFactorShares 2X: TBond Bull/S&P500 Bear ETFMulti Asset756,402-52.11%
BRAFGlobal X Brazil Financials ETFEquity2,418,000-3.48%
CHIMGlobal X China Materials ETFEquity2,267,562-3.08%
JUNRGlobal X Junior Miners ETFEquity4,706,817-47.60%
GGGGGlobal X Pure Gold Miners ETFEquity3,653,513-47.09%
COLXMarket Vector Colombia ETFEquity3,860,000-1.08%
UUPTPowershares DB 3x Long US Dollar Index Futures ETNCurrency3,465,000-6.62%
UDNTPowershares DB 3x Short US Dollar Index Futures ETNCurrency1,691,000-1.49%
AGFPowershares DB Agriculture Long ETNCommodities3,719,540-27.61%
BDDPowershares DB Base Metals Double Long ETNCommodities3,361,500-12.02%
BOMPowershares DB Base Metals Double Short ETNCommodities3,967,740-0.29%
BDGPowershares DB Base Metals Long ETNCommodities1,176,600-22.18%
BOSPowershares DB Base Metals Short ETNCommodities2,550,000-21.54%
DPUPowershares DB Commodity Long ETNCommodities2,505,800-22.86%
DDPPowershares DB Commodity Short ETNCommodities4,661,760-30.38%
SBMProShares Short Basic Materials ETFEquity2,877,600-18.36%
IGSProShares Short Investement Grade Corporate ETFFixed Income3,212,000-0.65%
KRSProShares Short KBW Regional Banking ETFEquity1,543,500-30.30%
DDGProShares Short Oil & Gas ETFEquity3,825,000-20.51%
UCDProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Commodity ETFCommodities3,860,270-21.77%
IGUProShares Ultra Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFFixed Income2,638,000-6.24%
UMXProShares Ultra MSCI Mexico Investable Market ETFEquity4,118,000-4.74%
TBZProShares UltraShort 3-7 Year Treasury ETFFixed Income3,972,500-1.40%
SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods ETFEquity4,151,912-44.24%
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Services ETFEquity4,569,358-50.28%
RXDProShares UltraShort Health Care ETFEquity2,681,730-48.27%
SIJProShares UltraShort Industrials ETFEquity3,718,374-50.77%
SMKProShares UltraShort MSCI Mexico Investable Market ETFEquity1,195,665-15.95%
JPXProShares UltraShort MSCI Pacific ex-Japan ETFEquity1,159,314-30.01%
SFKProShares UltraShort Russell1000 Growth ETFEquity3,523,967-43.64%
SJFProShares UltraShort Russell1000 Value ETFEquity864,710-42.55%
SKKProShares UltraShort Russell2000 Growth ETFEquity4,181,133-54.69%
SJHProShares UltraShort Russell2000 Value ETFEquity2,074,209-50.67%
TWQProShares UltraShort Russell3000 ETFEquity805,558-43.89%
SDKProShares UltraShort Russell MidCap Growth ETFEquity1,006,954-48.31%
SJLProShares UltraShort Russell MidCap Value ETFEquity696,306-46.82%
SDDProShares UltraShort SmallCap600 ETFEquity4,318,033-53.59%
TLLProShares UltraShort Telecommunications ETFEquity1,041,409-41.43%
SDPProShares UltraShort Utilities ETFEquity3,590,200-26.32%
YCLProShares Ultra Yen ETFCurrency3,214,200-36.19%
MOMQuantShares U.S. Market Neutral Momentum Fund ETFEquity1,243,025-1.98%
BTALQuantShares US Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund ETFEquity3,928,020-14.60%
CANETeucrium CANE Fund ETFCommodities2,665,311-12.34%
NAGSTeucrium Natural Gas Fund ETFCommodities3,171,042-16.21%
UBMUBS ETRACS CMCI Industrial Metals TR ETNCommodities4,698,040-7.20%
LPLTVelocityShares 2x Long Platinum ETNCommodities2,571,100-18.83%
TVIZVelocityShares Daily 2X VIX Medium-Term ETNMulti Asset3,049,289-69.49%
VIIZVelocityShares Daily Long VIX Medium-Term ETNMulti Asset1,252,000-42.82%
RRFWisdomTree Global Real Return Fund ETFMulti Asset4,455,000-6.07%
DBBRdb X-trackers MSCI Brazil Currency-Hedged Equity Fund ETFEquity3,652,954-12.27%
JJUiPath Dow Jones-UBS Aluminum Subindex Total Return ETNCommodities2,662,164-11.77%
GBBiPath GBP/USD Exchange Rate ETNCurrency2,580,000-1.42%
GRNiPath Global Carbon ETNCommodities1,007,961-39.65%
JYNiPath JPY/USD Exchange Rate ETNCurrency1,858,226-20.50%
DIRTiPath Pure Beta Agriculture ETNCommodities3,290,720-16.67%
FOILiPath Pure Beta Aluminum ETNCommodities1,393,213-10.95%
CAFEiPath Pure Beta Coffee ETNCommodities4,668,816-39.23%
CUPMiPath Pure Beta Copper ETNCommodities774,860-13.35%
WEETiPath Pure Beta Grains ETNCommodities2,973,839-16.98%
HEVYiPath Pure Beta Industrial Metals ETNCommodities539,913-16.24%
LEDDiPath Pure Beta Lead ETNCommodities986,000-0.15%
NINIiPath Pure Beta Nickel ETNCommodities3,066,302-18.21%
BLNGiPath Pure Beta Precious Metals ETNCommodities1,875,577-24.20%
SBViPath Pure Beta S&P GSCI-Weighted ETNCommodities1,306,340-0.21%
GRWNiPath Pure Beta Softs ETNCommodities797,504-13.02%
SGARiPath Pure Beta Sugar ETNCommodities2,507,715-11.60%
EMSAiPath Short Enhanced MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETNEquity4,596,520-25.69%
DFVSiPath US TREASURY 5 YR BEARFixed Income2,813,525-0.03%
DFVLiPath US TREASURY 5-YR BULLFixed Income461,600-5.16%
FLATiPath US Treasury Flattener ETNFixed Income4,822,889-5.17%
DLBLiPath US Treasury Long Bond Bull ETNFixed Income1,591,811-6.47%
AXMTiShares MSCI ACWI ex US Materials Sector Index Fund ETFEquity2,497,000-3.24%


Please or Register to post comments.

Investment Newsletters
Investment Category Sponsor Links

 

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×